STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 504,113 this week

Günter Hendel (1922–2018)


Günter Hendel was born on December 22, 1922 in Kolberg, Prussia, German Reich. He was an actor and director, known for So Much Naked Tenderness (1968) and Der Porno-Graf von Schweden (1969). He died on January 16, 2018 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 576 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 
a list of 928 people
created 04 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 286 people
created 27 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Günter Hendel's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1978 Der Sex-Agent
Bill Johnson
 1974 Lemmi und die Schmöker (TV Series)
- Silas und der Zettelbaum (1974) ... (as Randolph Hendel)
 1969 Graf Porno und die liebesdurstigen Töchter
Peter / Garibaldus Porno von Gailsberg
 1969 Erotic Center
Eddy Green
 1969 Graf Porno und seine Mädchen
Various cameos (uncredited)
 1968 So Much Naked Tenderness
Priest
 1968 Carl Schurz (TV Movie)
Morton
 1967 Ivar Kreuger der Zündholzkönig (TV Movie)
Vertreter von Lee
 1967 Von Null Uhr Eins bis Mitternacht - Der abenteuerliche Urlaub des Mark Lissen (TV Series)
Chipumtauscher
- Der vergessene Chip (1967) ... Chipumtauscher
 1965 Der heimliche Teilhaber (TV Movie)
Snack (as Günther Hendel)
 1964 Interpol (TV Series)
Streifenführer
- Tod um die Ecke (1964) ... Streifenführer (uncredited)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert S. Gordon | Günther Hendel | Randolph Hendel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed