No photo available. Represent Joan Gràcia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,183,998 this week

Joan Gràcia

Joan Gràcia was born on February 26, 1957 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Joan de Gràcia i Oliver. He is a writer and director, known for Tres estrelles (1987), Més dinamita (2010) and Palace (1995). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2036 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joan Gràcia's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1987-1989)
Més dinamita Writer
(2010)
Palace Writer
(1995)
Chooof! Writer
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
  Més dinamita (TV Series) (original idea - 13 episodes, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Mare només n'hi ha una (2010) ... (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Si ho sé no ho pregunto (2010) ... (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Oda a la moda (2010) ... (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Estem controlats (2010) ... (original idea - as Tricicle)
- La sequera (2010) ... (original idea - as Tricicle)
 2006 Teletipos (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
 2000-2003 Dinamita (TV Series) (original idea - 52 episodes)
- Episode #4.13 (2003) ... (as Tricicle) / (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Episode #4.12 (2003) ... (as Tricicle) / (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Episode #4.11 (2003) ... (as Tricicle) / (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Episode #4.10 (2003) ... (as Tricicle) / (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Episode #4.9 (2003) ... (as Tricicle) / (original idea - as Tricicle)
 1999 Tricicle: Entretrés (TV Special)
 1996 Mendigos sin fronteras (Short)
 1995 Palace (as Tricicle)
 1994 Chooof! (TV Series) (as El Tricicle)
 1992 The Cobi Troupe (TV Series) (as El Tricicle, 1992)
 1987-1989 Tres estrelles (TV Series) (creator - 9 episodes)
- Nadal (1989) ... (creator - as El Tricicle)
- Militars (1989) ... (creator - as El Tricicle)
- Carnaval (1989) ... (creator - as El Tricicle)
- Casino (1989) ... (creator - as El Tricicle)
- Metges (1989) ... (creator - as El Tricicle)
 1987 Tricicle: Manicòmic (TV Special) (play)
 1985 Tricicle: Exit (TV Special) (play - as el tricicle)
 1984 Tricicle: Trici-traca (TV Special) (original idea - as El Tricicle)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (108 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(June 21 to July 3, 1994) She acted and directed Paco Mir, Carles Sans and her play, "El Tricicle in Slastic," in the summer production at the American Repertory Theatre in Cambridge, Massachusetts with Paco Mir and Carles Sans in the cast. Paco Mir and Carles Sans were also directors. Robert Brustein was artistic director.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Joan Gracia | El Tricicle | Tricicle | el tricicle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed