No photo available. Represent Robert Graf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,593 this week

Robert Graf (II)

Robert Graf was born on March 18, 1964 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is known for his work on No Country for Old Men (2007), Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014) and Smokin' Aces (2006). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch's Favorite 'Godzilla' Perk

The star of "Silicon Valley" shares the cheesy perk he loved on the set of his big-budget action movie, Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 24 May 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 14 Feb 2014
 
a list of 16 people
created 01 Apr 2016
 
a list of 22 people
created 02 Feb 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Graf's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(2007)
Smokin' Aces Producer
(2006)
Paul Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 2018 The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (producer)
 2017 Battle of the Sexes (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2016 Hail, Caesar! (executive producer)
 2015 Highston (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (producer)
 2013 Another Day, Another Time: Celebrating the Music of Inside Llewyn Davis (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 Inside Llewyn Davis (executive producer)
 2012 Ruby Sparks (executive producer)
 2011 Paul (executive producer)
 2010 True Grit (executive producer)
 2009 A Serious Man (executive producer)
 2008 Burn After Reading (executive producer)
 2007 No Country for Old Men (executive producer)
 2006 Smokin' Aces (executive producer)
 2004 Friday Night Lights (co-producer)
 2004 The Ladykillers (associate producer)
 2003 Intolerable Cruelty (associate producer)
 2001 The Man Who Wasn't There (associate producer)
 2000 O Brother, Where Art Thou? (associate producer)
 1998 The Naked Man (line producer)
Show Show Location management (13 credits)
Show Show Production manager (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Touch a Manatee (1987) See more »

Alternate Names:

Bob Graf | Robert J. Graf

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed