No photo available. Represent Donald Grayson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,576,585 this week

Donald Grayson (I) (1908–1958)

Donald Grayson was born on July 23, 1908 in Canton, Ohio, USA as Carl Frederick Graub. He was an actor, known for Cattle Raiders (1938), Call of the Rockies (1938) and The Old Wyoming Trail (1937). He died on April 16, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Anna Camp Wants a "Stranger Things" Musical

Anna Camp, star of the new NBC Comedy "Perfect Harmony" wants to bring "Stranger Things" to Broadway, reveals what TV show shaped her childhood, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 882 people
created 28 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Grayson's work have you seen?

Known For

Cattle Raiders Slim Grayson
(1938)
Call of the Rockies 'Slim' Grayson
(1938)
Outlaws of the Prairie Slim Grayson
(1937)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1947 Ladies' Man
City Slicker Band Member (uncredited)
 1942 Blacksmith Song (Short)
Singer
 1942 Pass the Biscuits, Mirandy (Short) (uncredited)
 1940 Mystery Sea Raider
Ernst, German Seaman (uncredited)
 1938 Call of the Rockies
'Slim' Grayson
 1938 Cattle Raiders
Slim Grayson
 1937 Community Sing: Series 2, No. 5 (Short)
Singer
 1937 Outlaws of the Prairie
Slim Grayson
 1937 The Old Wyoming Trail
Sandy
 1937 Community Sing: Series 2, No. 4 (Short)
Singer
 1937 Community Sing: Series 2, No. 1 (Short)
Singer
 1937 Community Sing: Series 1, No. 5 (Short)
Riverboat Singer
 1937 It Can't Last Forever
Sound Man (uncredited)
 1936 Dodge City Trail
Slim Grayson
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carl Grayson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The son of Swiss and German immigrants. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed