Jean-Claude Grumberg


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 314,023 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Jean-Claude Grumberg was born in 1939. He is a writer and actor, known for Amen. (2002), À droite toute (2008) and The Ax (2005). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Claude Grumberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Amen. Writer
(2002)
(2008)
The Ax Writer
(2005)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (41 credits)
 2018 Marie des grenouilles (Video short)
 2015 The Art Dealer (screenplay)
 2012 Capital (screenplay)
 2010 Cigarettes et bas nylon (TV Movie) (written by)
 2009 Eden Is West (writer)
 2009 Les livres qui tuent (TV Movie)
 2008 À droite toute (TV Mini-Series) (writer)
 2008 Clémentine (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 2007 Free Land (play)
 2006 The Colonel
 2005 The Ax (screenplay)
 2004 93, rue Lauriston (TV Movie) (written by)
 2003 Un fils de notre temps (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 2002 Amen.
 2000 Julien l'apprenti (TV Movie) (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 2000 Teatr telewizji (TV Series) (play - 1 episode)
- Pracownia krawiecka (2000) ... (play)
 1999 L'atelier (TV Movie) (play)
 1999 Un chat dans la gorge (adaptation) / (dialogue)
 1999 Fait d'hiver (writer)
 1999 The Happiest Place on Earth (writer)
 1996 La peau du chat (TV Movie) (dialogue) / (novel "La nuit tous les chats sont gris")
 1995 Les Milles (screenplay)
 1993 The Little Apocalypse (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1992 Michu (Short) (based on the play by)
 1991 Le miel amer (TV Movie)
 1991 Le piège (TV Movie)
  Nouvelles de Marcel Aymé (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode, 1991) (adaptation - 1 episode, 1990)
- L'huissier (1991) ... (screenplay)
- Les bottes de sept lieues (1990) ... (adaptation)
 1988 Les années sandwiches (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1987 Systuen (TV Movie) (play: "L'Atelier")
 1986 Music Hall (TV Movie)
 1985 Les lendemains qui chantent (TV Movie)
 1983 Thérèse Humbert (TV Movie)
 1982 BBC2 Playhouse (TV Series) (original author - 1 episode)
- The Workshop (1982) ... (original author)
 1981 L'atelier (TV Movie) (play)
 1980 The Last Metro (dialogue)
 1980 En r'venant d' l'expo (TV Movie) (play)
 1974 Mathieu Legros, de held van Austerlitz (TV Movie) (play)
 1970 Trop petit mon ami (adaptation - dialogue)
 1970 Morgen, ein Fenster zur Straße (TV Movie) (play)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1981 to 1982 season) His play, "L' Atelier," was performed at the Trinity Repertory Company Theatre in Providence, Rhode Island. Philip Minor was director. Robert D. Soule was set designer. WIlliam Lane was costume designer. John F. Custer was lighting designer. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jean Claude Grumberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

French playwright and screenwriter. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed