No photo available. Represent Greg Gumbel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,186 this week

Greg Gumbel

Greg Gumbel was born on May 3, 1946 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. He is an actor, known for 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996), 1997 NBA Western Conference Finals (1997) and Cosby (1996). He has been married to Marcy Kaszynski since 1973. They have one child. See full bio »

'Black Widow' Bites: Movie News From the Marvel Cast

Meet the characters of the next Marvel movie from the folks who play them: Scarlett Johansson, Rachel Weisz, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 258 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 18 people
created 16 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Gumbel's work have you seen?

User Polls

13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

3rd Rock from the Sun Greg Gumbel
(1998)
Cosby Greg Gumbel
(1999)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1999 Cosby (TV Series)
Greg Gumbel
- Superstar (1999) ... Greg Gumbel
 1998 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Greg Gumbel
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 1 (1998) ... Greg Gumbel
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pontiac (2005)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bryant Gumbel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gumbel switched networks in 1993 from CBS to NBC and back to CBS in 1998 when NBC lost NFL football. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed