STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,813 this week

Gunasekhar


Gunasekhar is a Telugu Film Director and Screenwriter. Born on the 2nd of June,1964 in the coastal village of Narsipatnam in the Vizag district of Andhra Pradesh in India, he pursued his Bachelors in Commerce at Vishakhapatnam. Gunasekhar, being an avid reader and movie buff right from when he was in school, had keen interest in Telugu literature ... See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 01 Aug 2017
 
a list of 112 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 26 Apr 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 22 Jun 2014
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gunasekhar's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Top Rated Telugu Movies

Find out which Telugu movies got the highest ratings from IMDb users, from classics to recent blockbusters.

See more

Known For

Okkadu Writer
(2003)
(1998)
Rudhramadevi Writer
(2015)
Ramayanam Director
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2015 Rudhramadevi (story & screenplay)
 2015 Tevar
 2012 Nippu (story & screenplay)
 2010 Varudu (story & screenplay)
 2006 Sainikudu
 2006 Ajay
 2004 Ghilli (story)
 2004 Arjun
 2003 Calcutta Mail (story)
 2003 Okkadu (writer)
 2001 Mrugaraaju (story)
 2000 Manoharam
 1998 Choodalani Vundi (writer)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gunashekar | Gunashekhar

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed