No photo available. Represent Hiromi Gô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,750 this week

Hiromi Gô

Hiromi Gô was born on October 18, 1955 in Fukuoka, Japan as Hiromi Haratake. He is an actor, known for Wani to oum to ottosei (1977), Totsuzen arashi no youni (1977) and Saraba natsuno hikariyo (1976). He has been married to Rina Tokutake since March 31, 2012. He was previously married to Nami and Yurie Nitani. See full bio »

Watch All the Oscars Best Picture Nominee Trailers

Check out our playlist of trailers from the 2020 field of Best Picture nominees.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hiromi Gô's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1977)
Saraba natsuno hikariyo Hiroshi Nanjo
(1976)
Seijo densetsu Toshio Hayase
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2019 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari: 2019 Rain Special (TV Movie)
Hiroto Oba
 2015 The Emperor's Cook (TV Mini-Series)
Japanese Ambassador to France Shin'ichiro Awano
- Episode #1.12 (2015)
- Episode #1.11 (2015)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
 1994 Samurai Cowboy
Yutaka Sato
 1989 Maihime
Oota Toyotaro
 1987 Saraba itoshiki hito yo
Shuji Hayasaka
 1986 Comic Magazine
Gigolo
 1986 Gonza the Spearman
Gonza Sasano
 1985 Seijo densetsu
Toshio Hayase
 1984 MacArthur's Children
Masao Nakai
 1982 Wagahai wa neko de aru (TV Movie)
Mori (voice)
 1982 Tôge no gunzô (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1979 Zatôichi monogatari (TV Series)
 1978 Mû ichizoku (TV Series)
Takuro uzaki
 1977 Tobe! Songokû (TV Series)
 1977 Totsuzen arashi no youni
Hideo Ishida
 1976 Saraba natsuno hikariyo
Hiroshi Nanjo
 1971 Keiji kun (TV Series)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Hiromi-Go.Net | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Hiromi 'Go' Haratake

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A popular pop idol in Japan for 20 years, he sang the hit Japanese version of Ricky Martin's "La Vida Loca" in 1999.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed