Arch Hall Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,825 this week
Trailer
0:37 | Trailer
Arch Hall Jr. was born on December 2, 1943 in Van Nuys, California, USA as Archibald W. Hall. He is an actor, known for Eegah (1962), The Sadist (1963) and The Choppers (1961). See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 27 Jul 2015
 
a list of 71 people
created 12 Feb 2011
 
a list of 4441 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 23 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arch Hall Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eegah Tom
(1962)
The Sadist Charles A. 'Charlie' Tibbs
(1963)
The Choppers Jack 'Cruiser' Bryan
(1961)
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Last American Horror Show
Pa Wicker
 2014 Lamb Feed (Short)
Pa Wicker
 1965 Deadwood '76
Billy May
 1964 The Nasty Rabbit
Britt Hunter
 1963 The Sadist
Charles A. 'Charlie' Tibbs
 1962 Wild Guitar
Bud Eagle
 1962 Eegah
Tom
 1961 The Choppers
Jack 'Cruiser' Bryan
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 1962 Eegah (performer: "Nobody Lives on the Brownsville Road", "Valerie", "Vickie") / (writer: "Valerie", "Vickie")
 1961 The Choppers (performer: "Monkey in My Hatband", "Konga Joe", "Up the Creek") / (writer: "Monkey in My Hatband", "Konga Joe", "Up the Creek")
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1965 Deadwood '76 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1962 Eegah (composer: Eegah theme - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2007 Visions of Horror (Video) (special thanks - segment "Hooligan's Valley")
 2005 Hooligan's Valley (Short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks (TV Series documentary)
Charles A. 'Charlie' Tibbs
- The Sadist (2015) ... Charles A. 'Charlie' Tibbs

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "Apsara Jet" (under the pseudonym "Nicolas Merriweather", which his father Arch Hall Sr. used often)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Archie Hall | Arch Hall

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

From 1967-89 he was a pilot for Flying Tiger Airlines. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed