No photo available. Represent Donna Hall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 355,926 this week

Donna Hall (I) (1928–2002)

Stuntwoman and actress Donna Hall was born on May 21, 1928 in Los Angeles, California. Hall came from a rodeo family and grew up around movie sets with her jockey and stuntman father 'Shorty' Hall. Donna decided she wanted to be a stuntwoman during her first job at the age of eight when she was recommended for a horse riding gig on "Little Miss ... See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Spartacus
Sat, Aug 31 5:00 PM PDT on TCM (082)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 245 people
created 26 Jun 2018
 
a list of 155 people
created 09 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donna Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Fright Night Stunts
(1985)
(1986)
The Mothers-In-Law Horse Trainer
(1969)
Frankenweenie Stunts
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (27 credits)
 1986 Stewardess School (stuntperson)
 1985 Fright Night (stuntperson)
 1984 Frankenweenie (Short) (stunt player)
 1980 Herbie Goes Bananas (stunt player)
 1978 Hot Lead and Cold Feet (stunts)
 1978 Return from Witch Mountain (stunt player)
 1976 From Noon Till Three (stunts - uncredited)
 1975 The Apple Dumpling Gang (stunts - uncredited)
 1970 Little Big Man (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 The Reivers (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 Batman (TV Series) (riding double - 1 episode)
- The Sport of Penguins (1967) ... (riding double: Yvonne Craig - uncredited)
 1967 A Time for Killing (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 The Rare Breed (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 The Great Race (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 Cat Ballou (stunts - uncredited)
 1964 Cheyenne Autumn (stunts - uncredited)
 1962 How the West Was Won (stunt double: Debbie Reynolds - uncredited) / (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 The Big Country (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 The Maverick Queen (stunt double: Barbara Stanwyck - uncredited)
 1955 The Violent Men (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 Calamity Jane (stunt double: Doris Day - uncredited)
 1952 The Story of Will Rogers (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 The Outcasts of Poker Flat (stunts)
 1951 Westward the Women (stunts - uncredited)
 1950 Annie Get Your Gun (stunts - uncredited)
 1949 Sand (stunts - uncredited)
 1939 The Women (riding double: Virginia Weidler - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Donna Hall Fishburn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of jockey and stuntman 'Shorty' Hall.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed