STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,862 this week

Aleksandra Hamkalo


Aleksandra Hamkalo was born on October 19, 1988 in Zielona Góra, Lubuskie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Pierwsza milosc (2004), Big Love (2012) and Jutro bedzie niebo (2001). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 27 Jul 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 16 Jun 2014
 
a list of 305 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 01 Oct 2017
 
a list of 154 people
created 03 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandra Hamkalo's work have you seen?

Known For

Pierwsza milosc Agnieszka Szabelska / Daughter
(2006-2009)
Big Love Emilia
(2012)
(2001)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2018-2019 Slad (TV Series)
Anna Szpunar
- Episode #2.37 (2019) ... Anna Szpunar
- Episode #2.27 (2019) ... Anna Szpunar
- Episode #2.25 (2019) ... Anna Szpunar
- Episode #2.23 (2019) ... Anna Szpunar
- Episode #2.21 (2019) ... Anna Szpunar
 2016-2019 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Dr. Julka Burska
- Prawy krzyzowy (2019) ... Dr. Julka Burska
- Koniec. Poczatek. (2019) ... Dr. Julka Burska
- Najwyzsza pora (2019) ... Dr. Julka Burska
- Zyc, by walczyc. Walczyc, by zyc (2019) ... Dr. Julka Burska
- Spisani na straty (2019) ... Dr. Julka Burska
 2019 Miszmasz czyli Kogel Mogel 3
Agnieszka Wolanska
 2018 Za marzenia (TV Series)
Gypsy's client
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Gypsy's client
 2017 W rytmie serca (TV Series)
Marlena Zalecka
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Marlena Zalecka
 2016 Constructor (Short)
Ewa
 2016/II Toast (Short)
Julia
 2015 Sprawiedliwy
Hania
 2015 Disco Polo
Mikser
 2015 A Grain of Truth
Klara
 2013-2014 Lekarze (TV Series)
Basia Torzewska
- Wbrew planom (2014) ... Basia Torzewska
- Kazdy ma swojego wroga (2014) ... Basia Torzewska
- Zmiany (2014) ... Basia Torzewska
- Przerwany koncert (2014) ... Basia Torzewska
- Rodzina (2014) ... Basia Torzewska
 2012 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Iwona Piatek
- Obraczka (2012) ... Iwona Piatek
 2012 Paradoks (TV Series)
Kasia Bilewska
- Tata (2012) ... Kasia Bilewska
 2012 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
Ola
- Zabójcza dawka (2012) ... Ola
- Smierc w masce (2012) ... Ola
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... Ola
- Episode #2.7 (2012) ... Ola
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... Ola
 2012 Big Love
Emilia
 2011 Linia zycia (TV Series)
Alicja Grabowska
 2011 Suicide Room
Karolina Zimmer
 2009 After Time (Short)
 2006-2009 Pierwsza milosc (TV Series)
Agnieszka Szabelska / Daughter
- Episode #1.966 (2009) ... Agnieszka Szabelska (uncredited)
- Episode #1.965 (2009) ... Agnieszka Szabelska (uncredited)
- Episode #1.964 (2009) ... Agnieszka Szabelska (uncredited)
- Episode #1.963 (2009) ... Agnieszka Szabelska
- Episode #1.956 (2009) ... Agnieszka Szabelska
 2008 Niesamowite historie (TV Series)
Agata (2008-2009)
 2004 Out of Reach (Video)
Katia
 2003 Fala zbrodni (TV Series)
Joanna Raczynska
- Niewinnosc (2003) ... Joanna Raczynska
 2001 Jutro bedzie niebo
Girl
 1999 Odlotowe wakacje
Wenda
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in "Ov Fire And The Void" by Behemoth

Alternate Names:

Ola Hamkalo

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed