Mickey Hart


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,058 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Mickey Hart was born on September 11, 1943 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is a composer, known for Apocalypse Now (1979), The Dreamers (2003) and Warriors of Virtue (1997). He has been married to Caryl since 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 783 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 
a list of 1267 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 676 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 4366 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mickey Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Apocalypse Now Music Department
(1979)
The Dreamers Soundtrack
(2003)
Warriors of Virtue Soundtrack
(1997)
Gang Related Composer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for yahoo! (2004)

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Grateful Dead | The Grateful Dead
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In the beginning their was noise. Noise begat rhythym, and rhythym begat everything else.

Trivia:

Winner of 1991 Grammy Award for Best World Beat Recording See more »

Nickname:

Spock

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed