No photo available. Represent Patrick Hasburgh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,143 this week

Patrick Hasburgh

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Patrick Hasburgh »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Hasburgh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1983-1986)
(2012)
SeaQuest 2032 Writer
(1994-1996)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
  Gringa (writer) (pre-production)
 2014 22 Jump Street (television series "21 Jump Street")
 2012 21 Jump Street (television series)
 2002 Talladega
 1996 L.A. Firefighters (TV Series)
  SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series) (written by - 7 episodes, 1994 - 1995) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 1994)
- In the Company of Ice and Profit (1995) ... (written by)
- Dagger Redux (1995) ... (written by)
- Watergate (1995) ... (written by)
- Special Delivery (1994) ... (written by)
- Higher Power (1994) ... (written by)
 1993 Aspen Extreme (written by)
 1991 209 Hamilton Drive (TV Movie) (creator) / (written by)
 1991 N.Y.P.D. Mounted (TV Movie)
 1991 Our Shining Moment (TV Movie)
  21 Jump Street (TV Series) (created by - 102 episodes, 1987 - 1991) (written by - 5 episodes, 1987 - 1988)
- Second Chances (1991) ... (creator)
- Homegirls (1991) ... (creator)
- Bad Day at Blackburn (1991) ... (creator)
- Wasted (1991) ... (creator)
- Crossfire (1991) ... (creator)
 1990 Glory Days (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Kids Are Allright (1990) ... (writer)
 1990 Sunset Beat (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- One Down, Four Up (1990) ... (written by)
 1990 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Exile (1990)
 1987 Destination America (TV Movie) (written by)
  Hardcastle and McCormick (TV Series) (created by - 67 episodes, 1983 - 1986) (written by - 21 episodes, 1983 - 1985)
- A Chip Off the Ol' Milt (1986) ... (creator)
- The Day the Music Died (1986) ... (creator)
- In the Eye of the Beholder (1986) ... (creator)
- Poker Night (1986) ... (creator)
- McCormick's Bar and Grill (1986) ... (creator)
  The A-Team (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes, 1983) (teleplay by - 2 episodes, 1983)
- Diamonds 'n Dust (1983) ... (written by)
- The Beast from the Belly of a Boeing (1983) ... (written by)
- One More Time (1983) ... (teleplay by)
- West Coast Turnaround (1983) ... (teleplay by)
- Black Day at Bad Rock (1983) ... (written by)
  The Greatest American Hero (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes, 1982 - 1983) (story - 1 episode, 1982)
- Heaven Is in Your Genes (1983) ... (written by)
- Divorce, Venusian Style (1982) ... (written by)
- Who's Woo in America (1982) ... (written by)
- It's All Downhill from Here (1982) ... (written by)
- The Shock Will Kill You (1982) ... (story)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patrick Burke Hasburgh

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed