June Haver (1926–2005)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,801 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
June Haver was born on June 10, 1926, in Rock Island, Illinois, with the birth name of Beverly June Stovenour. Her parents divorced at an early age and she was adopted by Bert Haver, her stepfather. Her mother and new father moved to Cincinnati, where she appeared on the stage for the first time at the age of six in a local theater production of "... See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Jul 2017
 
a list of 44 people
created 21 Nov 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Feb 2017
 
a list of 54 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 150 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of June Haver's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Love Nest Connie Scott
(1951)
(1946)
(1949)
(1948)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1958 The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (TV Series)
June Haver
- Lucy Hunts Uranium (1958) ... June Haver
 1953 The Girl Next Door
Jeannie Laird
 1951 Love Nest
Connie Scott
 1950 I'll Get By
Liza Martin
 1950 The Daughter of Rosie O'Grady
Patricia O'Grady
 1949 Oh, You Beautiful Doll
Doris Fisher
 1949 Look for the Silver Lining
Marilyn Miller
 1948 Scudda Hoo! Scudda Hay!
Rad McGill
 1947 I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now
Katie McCullem
 1946 Wake Up and Dream
Jenny
 1946 Three Little Girls in Blue
Pam Charters
 1945 The Dolly Sisters
Roszika 'Rosie' Dolly
 1945 Where Do We Go from Here?
Lucilla Powell / Gretchen / Indian
 1944 Something for the Boys
Chorine (uncredited)
 1944 Irish Eyes Are Smiling
Mary 'Irish' O'Neill
 1944 Home in Indiana
'Cri-Cri' Boole
 1943 The Gang's All Here
Chorus Girl / Hat-Check Girl (uncredited)
 1942 Tune Time (Short)
Singer
 1941 Skyline Serenade (Short)
June - Ted Fio Rito Band Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2/13/54) Radio: Appeared in an episode of "Lux Radio Theatre".

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Haver was her stepfather's name. See more »

Nickname:

The Pocket Grable

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed