Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terrence Hayes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Manchester by the Sea Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
Ghost Light Cinematographer
(2018)
Jungleland Camera and Electrical Department
(2019)
Namus Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (38 credits)
 2018/II Ghost Light
 2018 Long Lost Daughter (TV Movie)
 2017 The 6th Amendment (Short)
 2017 The Spruces and the Pines (TV Movie)
 2017 Soul Candy (Short)
 2016/VI Happy Birthday
 2016 The Wrong Car (TV Movie)
 2015/II If Only (Short)
 2015 Vanity Fair Confidential (TV Series documentary) (2015)
 2014 Men of the Strip (TV Special)
 2014 I Found the Gown (TV Series) (director of photography - 4 episodes)
- The Gown Rush (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #3.6 ... (director of photography)
- Champagne Gowns on a Beer Budget ... (director of photography)
- Changes and Challenges ... (director of photography)
 2012-2013 Polyamory: Married & Dating (TV Series) (director of photography - 15 episodes)
- The Road Ahead (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Coming Around (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Serious Affairs (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Boundaries (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Truth and Consequences (2013) ... (director of photography)
 2012 Redneck Roadtrip (TV Movie documentary) (director of photography)
 2012 Beverly's Full House (TV Series) (director of photography - 7 episodes)
- Rules of Engagement (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Give Me a Break (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Working It Out (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Mother Knows Best (2012) ... (director of photography)
- You Can't Have Your Cake and Eat It Too (2012) ... (director of photography)
 2012 Say It Ain't Solo (Short)
 2012 Wild in the Streets (Documentary)
 2010-2012 Pit Boss (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Shorty Goes Home (2011)
 2010 Treehugger TV (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2010)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
  The Lazy Environmentalist (TV Series documentary) (6 episodes, 2010) (director of photography - 8 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Lazy Surfer/Lazy Teenager (2010) ... (director of photography)
 2009 All Things Pass (Short)
 2009/I The Sacrifice (Short) (director of photography)
 2008 The Works (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Sneakers (2008)
- Beer (2008)
- Power Tools (2008)
- Steel (2008)
 2008 Long Time Coming (Short)
 2007 Breaking Down Carla (Short)
 2007 Justice Accomplished (Short)
 2007 Sox Appeal (TV Series)
 2007 Walk the Talk
 2007 On Broadway
 2005 Queer Eye for the Straight Girl (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2005)
- Episode #1.8 (2005)
- Episode #1.7 (2005)
- Episode #1.6 (2005)
- Episode #1.5 (2005)
 2003-2004 Knock First (TV Series) (76 episodes)
- Natalie G. (2004)
- Julie C. (2004)
- Maurice P (2004)
- Matt & Melissa (2004)
- Margeaux (2004)
 2003 Advantage Hart (Short)
 2003 A mi amor mi dulce (Short)
 2002 The Sleepwalker (Video)
 2001 St. Christopher's Code (Short)
 1998 Coat Check (Documentary short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (25 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

web site

Alternate Names:

Terence Hayes | Terrence Fitzgerald Hayes

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed