No photo available. Represent Ping He? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 267,438 this week

Ping He (I)

Ping He was born in 1957 in Shanxi, China. He is a director and producer, known for The Promised Land (2015), Sun Valley (1995) and Wheat (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Shanxi, China
1 photo »

No One Will Say If Sam Neill Is in 'Jurassic World 3'

Bryce Dallas Howard reacts to the rumor that Sam Neill will join her in Jurassic World 3. Cut to Sam Neill, who offers nothing.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 205 people
created 01 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 2001 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 255 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ping He's work have you seen?
6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2015)
Sun Valley Director
(1995)
Wheat Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

He Ping

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed