Amelia Heinle


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,020 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Amelia Heinle was born on March 17, 1973 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA as Amelia March Heinle. She is an actress, known for The Young and the Restless (1973), The Limey (1999) and Loving (1983). She has been married to Thad Luckinbill since March 3, 2007. They have two children. She was previously married to Michael Weatherly. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 03 May 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 460 people
created 01 Jan 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amelia Heinle's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Young and the Restless Victoria Newman / Victoria Newman Abbott / Victoria Newman Hellstrom / Victoria Newman Carlton / Victoria Newman Abbot / Victoria Newman Hellstorm / Victoria Nicole Newman
(2005-2019)
The Limey Adhara
(1999)
Loving Stephanie Brewster
(1995)
All My Children Mia Saunders
(2001-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2005-2019 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Victoria Newman / Victoria Newman Abbott / Victoria Newman Hellstrom / ...
- Episode #1.11709 (2019) ... Victoria Newman
- Episode #1.11707 (2019) ... Victoria Newman
- Episode #1.11706 (2019) ... Victoria Newman
- Episode #1.11701 (2019) ... Victoria Newman
- Episode #1.11699 (2019) ... Victoria Newman
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Professor Brook Dennis
- Stage Fright (2009) ... Professor Brook Dennis
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Elizabeth Corbett
- Chip/Tuck (2009) ... Elizabeth Corbett
 2001-2004 All My Children (TV Series)
Mia Saunders
- Episode dated 15 September 2004 (2004) ... Mia Saunders
- Episode #1.8853 (2004) ... Mia Saunders
- Episode #1.8852 (2004) ... Mia Saunders
- Episode #1.8818 (2004) ... Mia Saunders
- Episode #1.8810 (2004) ... Mia Saunders
 2003 Another Night (Short)
Woman
 2001 Earth vs. the Spider (TV Movie)
Stephanie Lewis
 2000 The Only Living Boy in New York (TV Movie)
Olivia
 2000 Sally Hemings: An American Scandal (TV Movie)
Harriet Hemings
 1999 Jack & Jill (TV Series)
Jacqueline 'Jack' Barrett
- Episode #1.0 ... Jacqueline 'Jack' Barrett
 1999 The Limey
Adhara
 1999 Liar's Poker
Rebecca
 1999 Purgatory (TV Movie)
Rose / Betty McCullough
 1998 Black Cat Run (TV Movie)
Sara Jane Bronnel
 1998 At Sachem Farm
Laurie
 1997 Quicksilver Highway (TV Movie)
Darlene
 1995 The City (TV Series)
Steffi Brewster
- Episode dated 26 December 1995 (1995) ... Steffi Brewster
 1995 Loving (TV Series)
Stephanie Brewster
- Episode dated 31 October 1995 (1995) ... Stephanie Brewster
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Coca-Cola See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Amelia Luckinbill | Amelia Weatherly

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Thaddeus Rowe, with her co-star Thad Luckinbill, born in November 2, 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed