No photo available. Represent Heikki Hela? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,036 this week

Heikki Hela

Heikki Hela was born in 1964. He is an actor and writer, known for Kummeli Goldrush (1997), Karjalan kunnailla (2007) and Handcuff King (2002). He has been married to Kaisa Hela since 2015. He was previously married to Mari Posti. See full bio »

Born:

1 photo »

Should Arya Stark Train at Cobra Kai or Miyagi-Do?

The original Karate Kid decides which dojo best suits some famous fighters in film and TV history.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 193 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 16 Mar 2014
 
a list of 153 people
created 23 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heikki Hela's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kummeli Goldrush Janne-Petteri Broman / Naamanka
(1997)
Karjalan kunnailla Harri Koponen
(2007-2012)
Handcuff King Toivo, Eskon isä
(2002)
Kummeli Stories Several characters
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2018-2019 Kontio & Parmas (TV Series)
Hurtta
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Hurtta
- Häähumua (2018) ... Hurtta
- Vihaa ja rakkautta (2018) ... Hurtta
- Kostaja Otepäästä (2018) ... Hurtta
- Pyörävarkaat (2018) ... Hurtta
 2018 Gaala (TV Series)
Various characters
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Various characters
 2016 Love Records: Gimme Some Love
Lääkäri
 2000-2015 Herra Heinämäki & Lato-orkesteri (TV Series)
Herra Heinämäki
- Hot Pois (2015) ... Herra Heinämäki
- Heinämäen kesäteatteri (2015) ... Herra Heinämäki
- Kaupunki (2015) ... Herra Heinämäki
- Ei mitään tekemistä (2015) ... Herra Heinämäki
- Toiveammatit (2015) ... Herra Heinämäki
 2015 HeavySaurus: The Movie
Tonin isä
 2015 Dyykkivuoro (Short)
Timpuri
 2014 Kadonnut: Joulupukki (TV Mini-Series)
Joulupukki
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Joulupukki
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Joulupukki
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Joulupukki
 2014 Kummeli V
Tomi / Risto / Erkki 'Likasanko' Sysimetsä / ...
 2014 Uusi päivä (TV Series)
Teemu Laitinen
- Tero ja Roni totuuden äärellä. (2014) ... Teemu Laitinen
 2007-2012 Karjalan kunnailla (TV Series)
Harri Koponen
- Sanoiko kukaan tahdon? (2012) ... Harri Koponen
- Polttareiden varjolla sabotaasia (2012) ... Harri Koponen
- Asiakaspalvelua ja treffejä (2012) ... Harri Koponen
- Paljastuksia (2012) ... Harri Koponen
 2011 Mr. Hayhill and the Lion Wind Vane
Herra Heinämäki
 2010 Gimme Some Respect
Siirin isä
 2009 Hymy Pyllyyn! (TV Series)
Various characters
- Episode #1.25 (2009) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.24 (2009) ... Various characters
 2008 The Subtenant
John Molotov / Josef Molotov
 2007 The Matriarch
Mojo
 2006 Tikkurila-trilogia (TV Mini-Series)
Jappe
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Jappe
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Jappe
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Jappe
 2006 Kirkkaalta taivaalta (TV Movie)
Jappe
 2006 Kummelin Jackpot
Seppo Sillantaus
 2005 Piilopaikka kahdelle (TV Movie)
Ylikonstaapeli Takkunen
 2004 Tie Eedeniin (TV Series)
Rehtori Aromaa
- Jäähyväiset (2004) ... Rehtori Aromaa
 2003 Beatlehem (TV Movie)
Sebastian Selo
 2002 Handcuff King
Toivo, Eskon isä
 2002 Liekki (TV Movie)
 2002 Jurismia! (TV Series)
Jarkko Markkinen / Syyttäjä Jarkko Markkinen / Poliisi 2. / ...
- Kostaja kiven sisältä (2002) ... Syyttäjä Jarkko Markkinen
- Larvannon kujanjuoksu (2002) ... Syyttäjä Jarkko Markkinen
- Jacques Pernocola aux Bruexelles (2002) ... Syyttäjä Jarkko Markkinen
- Mulkku on murhattu 2/2 (2002) ... Syyttäjä Jarkko Markkinen
- Mulkku on murhattu 1/2 (2002) ... Jarkko Markkinen / Tom Aatto von Levander
 2000 Minä, joki ja metsä (TV Movie)
Hese
 2000 Mankeli (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1992-2000 Kummeli (TV Series)
Various Characters / Himself - Guest / Various characters
- Peli-ilta (2000) ... Various Characters
- Uuden vuosituhannen haasteet (2000) ... Various Characters
- Meteorologi Pasanen (1999) ... Various Characters
- Viittä vaille maailmantähdet (1999) ... Various Characters
- Politiikka ja sen monet kasvot (1999) ... Various Characters
 1999 Ihana mies (TV Mini-Series)
Antero
- Miehen mitta (1999) ... Antero
- Villi rakastajatar (1999) ... Antero
 1999 The Tough Ones
Opettaja
 1999 Muodollisesti pätevä (TV Series)
Pauli
- Alexandru/ABBA-potpuri (1999) ... Pauli
 1998 Lääkärit tulessa (TV Series)
Pertti Mela
- Ebola, tuliaisia Zairesta (1998) ... Pertti Mela
- Kuka ampui Volmari Kuulapäätä? (1998) ... Pertti Mela
- Leonardo Mageyver, humanisti (1998) ... Pertti Mela
- Kuulapään klinikka, nuoruuden lähde (1998) ... Pertti Mela
 1997 Kummeli Goldrush
Janne-Petteri Broman / Naamanka
 1996 Lihaksia ja luoteja (TV Series)
Saloranta
- Pimeän ytimessä (1996) ... Saloranta
- Uhka avaruudesta (1996) ... Saloranta
- Rahat tai henki! (1996) ... Saloranta
- Reviisori eli perverssit terroristit (1996) ... Saloranta
- Cosa Nostra, vaikene tai kuole (1996) ... Saloranta
 1995 Kummeli Nuts (TV Movie)
Johnny / Jesús Rodrígues
 1995 Kummeli Stories
Several characters
 1994 Kummelin joulu (TV Movie)
Various
 1994 Amerikan unelma (TV Movie)
Night Shelter Receptionist
 1992 Kyllä lähtee! 1993 (TV Short)
Various characters (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kummelit

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed