No photo available. Represent Unto Helo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 370,083 this week

Unto Helo

Unto Helo was born in 1978 in Helsinki, Finland. He is an actor, known for Pearls and Pigs (2003), A Long Hot Summer (1999) and 8 Days to Premiere (2008). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Unto Helo's work have you seen?

Known For

(2003)
(1999)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011 Elämä on Blues (Short)
Joel
 2008 8 Days to Premiere
Ros
 2003 Pearls and Pigs
Timo
 1999 A Long Hot Summer
Patu
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2003 Pearls and Pigs (performer: "Tulvii Pohjanmaa", "Metallihirviö")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Rytmihäiriö Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer of hardcore punk/crossover/thrash metal band Rytmihäiriö.

Nickname:

Une

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed