No photo available. Represent Keith Hopwood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 142,771 this week

Keith Hopwood (I)

Keith Hopwood was born on October 26, 1946 in Manchester, England. He is known for his work on Hold On! (1966), Mrs. Brown, You've Got a Lovely Daughter (1968) and The BFG (1989). See full bio »

Tony Hawk Teaches Jay Pharoah to Skateboard

When Jay Pharoah wants to become the most versatile actor in the world, he turns to experts to teach him new skills.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 230 people
created 07 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Hopwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (29 credits)
 2020 HeroGliffix (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Save Minnie! (2020)
- Frozen Assets (2020)
 2011 Bob the Builder on Site: Trains and Treehouses (Video) (original music by)
 2005-2011 Bob the Builder (TV Series) (80 episodes)
- Travis' New Garage (2011) ... (original music)
- Scoop the Artist (2010) ... (original music by)
 2011 Bob the Builder: Big Dino Dig (original music by)
 2009 Bob the Builder on Site Skyscrapers (Video) (original music by)
 2009 Bob the Builder: The Legend of the Golden Hammer (Video) (original music by)
 2009 HiT Favorites: Here Comes Spring! (Video) (composer: "Bob the Builder: Roley's Flat Garden" and "Pingu: Pingu and the Litter")
 2008 Bob the Builder: Race to the Finish Movie (Video) (original music by)
 2007 Bob the Builder: Scrambler to the Rescue (Video short) (original music by)
 2007 Bob the Builder: Bob on Site (Video) (original music by)
 2005 Bob the Builder: Built to Be Wild (Video) (original music by)
 2005 Muffin the Mule (TV Series)
 2005 Bob the Builder: Bob's Big Plan (TV Movie) (original music by)
 2004 Lilly the Witch (TV Series)
 2004 Bob the Builder: When Bob Became a Builder (original music by)
 2003 Wide Eye (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2002 Andy Pandy (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Bird Song (2002)
- Scaredy Bear (2002)
- Hide and Seek (2002)
 2001 Albie (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999-2000 Foxbusters (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Peace (2000)
- The PrisHener (2000)
 2000 Preston Pig (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Goal (2000)
 1997 Wyrd Sisters (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1997)
- Episode #1.4 (1997)
- Episode #1.3 (1997)
- Episode #1.5 (1997)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
 1997 Soul Music (TV Mini-Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1997)
- Episode #1.3 (1997)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
- Episode #1.2 (1997)
- Episode #1.7 (1997)
 1991 Rod 'n' Emu (TV Series) (1991)
 1989 The BFG
 1984-1988 The Wind in the Willows (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- The Lost River (1988)
- Paperchase (1986)
 1985 Alias the Jester (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1983/I The Wind in the Willows (TV Movie)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Pluto Music

Alternate Names:

Herman's Hermits
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played guitar for Herman's Hermits.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed