Keith Hernandez (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,262 this week
Trailer
1:02 | Trailer
Keith Hernandez was born on October 20, 1953 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is an actor, known for The Yards (2000), Barracuda (2013) and Law & Order (1990). He was previously married to Kai Thompson and Susan Broecker. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Seinfeld
The Finale (S9, Ep22)
Tue, Dec 17 8:00 AM PST on TBS (033)
Seinfeld
The Finale (S9, Ep22)
Tue, Dec 17 8:30 AM PST on TBS (033)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 170 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 
a list of 751 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Hernandez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Yards Baseball Celebrity
(2000)
Barracuda Dudley's Husband
(2013)
Law & Order Drew Harding
(1994)
The Scout Keith Hernandez
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2018 Billions (TV Series)
Keith Hernandez
- Elmsley Count (2018) ... Keith Hernandez
 2013 Barracuda
Dudley's Husband
 2000 The Yards
Baseball Celebrity
 1992-1998 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Keith Hernandez
- The Finale (1998) ... Keith Hernandez
- The Boyfriend (1992) ... Keith Hernandez
- The Boyfriend (1992) ... Keith Hernandez
 1994 The Scout
Keith Hernandez
 1994 Law & Order (TV Series)
Drew Harding
- Wager (1994) ... Drew Harding
 1993 Ghostwriter (TV Series)
Mr. Richards
- Building Bridges: Part 4 (1993) ... Mr. Richards
- Building Bridges: Part 3 (1993) ... Mr. Richards
- Building Bridges: Part 2 (1993) ... Mr. Richards
- Building Bridges: Part 1 (1993) ... Mr. Richards
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Publication of his book, "If At First: A Season With The Mets," written with Mike Bryan, published by McGraw-Hill, in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA (ISBN: 978-0070283459). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Keith 'Barlow' Hernandez

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the passing of Elaine Kaufman] She's the one who prodded me to get going when I retired. She told me that I was too talented to sit on my duff and not do anything. I was shocked, because all our conversations before had been social and friendly. But this was like a mother to her son: 'Get off your lazy butt and do something! Don't let this go to waste!'

Trivia:

Ended his playing career with the Cleveland Indians after the Mets released him. See more »

Nickname:

Mex

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed