Rowdy Herrington was born in 1951 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Road House (1989), Striking Distance (1993) and Repo Man (1984). See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Striking Distance
Sat, Jan 25 4:45 AM PST on CINSONY (246)
Road House
Sun, Jan 26 10:45 PM PST on AMC (057)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 623 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 717 people
created 18 Jan 2014
 
list image
a list of 624 people
created 12 Jun 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 2036 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rowdy Herrington's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Road House Director
(1989)
(1993)
Repo Man Camera and Electrical Department
(1984)
The Stickup Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1985-1986 Growing Pains (TV Series) (stage manager - 12 episodes)
- Extra Lap (1986) ... (stage manager)
- The Anniversary That Never Was (1986) ... (stage manager)
- Charity Begins at Home (1986) ... (stage manager)
- The Seavers vs. the Cleavers (1986) ... (stage manager)
- Standardized Test (1985) ... (stage manager)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rowdy Harrington | Rowdy L. Herrington

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed