No photo available. Represent Jimi Pääkallo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,762 this week

Jimi Pääkallo

Jimi Pääkallo was born on December 31, 1981 as Konstantinos Jorma Hiekkanen. See full bio »

Born:

8 First-Time Nominees at the 2019 Oscars

Dave Karger breaks down eight first-time acting nominees at this year's Oscars, including Rami Malek and Regina King.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimi Pääkallo's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1999)
(2003)
Kallio Jimi Pääkallo
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
  Kingi (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... (lyrics: "Kesärenkaat") / (writer: "Kesärenkaat")
  Vain elämää (TV Series) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 2017) (writer - 2 episodes, 2017)
- Robinin päivä jatkuu (2017) ... (lyrics: "Kesärenkaat", "Puuttuva palanen") / (writer: "Kesärenkaat")
- Robinin päivä (2017) ... (lyrics: "Sua varten", "Lindholmin Ollie" (Frontside Ollie)) / (writer: "Sua varten", "Lindholmin Ollie" (Frontside Ollie))
  Nieminen & Lahtinen Show (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (lyrics: "Boom-Kah") / (writer: "Boom-Kah")
  Kallio (TV Series) (arranger - 1 episode, 2010) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Musiikkivideo (2010) ... (arranger: "Can I Get to Heaven") / (lyrics: "Can I Get to Heaven") / (writer: "Can I Get to Heaven")
 2003 Pearls and Pigs (writer: "One Night")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jimi Constantine | Konsta Hiekkanen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed