No photo available. Represent Konsta Hietanen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,053 this week

Konsta Hietanen

Konsta Hietanen was born on July 20, 1984 in Lahti, Finland. He is an actor, known for Tommy and the Wildcat (1998), Aika jonka sain (2020) and Valmentaja (2018). See full bio »

Oscar-Nominated Picks for the Best Movie Night Ever

Romance? Excitement? Family fun? Join Aisha Tyler and Dave Karger as they share their picks for your best movie night ever!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konsta Hietanen's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Aika jonka sain Ensihoitaja
(2020)
Valmentaja Minnesota-ohjaaja
(2018)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2020 Aika jonka sain (filming)
Ensihoitaja
 2018 Valmentaja
Minnesota-ohjaaja
 2005 Laura kaupungissa (TV Series)
Pauli
 2004 Laura kesäleirillä (TV Series)
Pauli
 2003 Remontti (TV Series)
Iiro
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... Iiro
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Iiro (voice)
 2000 Pako punaisten päämajasta (TV Movie)
 2000 Sincerely Yours in Cold Blood (TV Series)
Janne Halme
- Tiedän paikan armahan (2000) ... Janne Halme
 1998 Tommy and the Wildcat
Tommy
 1998 Konstan koukkuja (TV Series)
 1990 Tenavatähti (TV Series)
Himsef - contestant
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007 Viihteen 50 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.29 (2007) ... (performer: "Daa-Da Daa-Da")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2019 Hyvät katsojat (TV Series)
Himself
- Tenavatähdet ja konkarit koolla (2019) ... Himself
 1999 BumtsiBum! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.19 (1999) ... Himself
 1998 Pictionary (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 August 1998 (1998) ... Himself
 1995 Tuhkaa ja timantteja (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 Viihteen 50 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.29 (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1995: Dubbing voice of Babe in the Finnish post-synchronized version of Chris Noonan's Babe (1995) (Babe - urhea passu).

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Konsta Hietanen is also a gifted football player, and has recently been invited to train with the Finnish Premier Divison team FC Lahti. See more »

Nickname:

Kone

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed