STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,864 this week

Rajkumar Hirani


Rajkumar Hirani was born on November 20, 1962 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. He is a writer and editor, known for Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. (2003), PK (2014) and 3 Idiots (2009). See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 18 images
updated 25 Oct 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 42 people
created 28 Oct 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 16 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rajkumar Hirani's work have you seen?

User Polls

39 wins & 22 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
PK Writer
(2014)
3 Idiots Writer
(2009)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2018 Sanju
 2017 3 Idiotas (based on the movie "3 Idiots" written by)
 2014 PK
 2012 Ferrari Ki Sawaari (original story and dialogue)
 2012 Nanban (screenplay)
 2009 3 Idiots (screenplay)
 2007 Shankardada Zindabad (story)
 2006 Carry On, Munna Bhai (dialogue) / (screenplay) / (story)
 2004 Shankar Dada MBBS (story)
 2003 Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. (screenplay) / (writer)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

God-sent to the viewing public. Has made a handful of movie and each a gem. He manages blockbusters without the usual trappings. The mass appeal movies with a heart is his trademark. See more »

Trademark:

Avante garde protagonists who are non-conformists and very unconventional in their way of approaching life See more »

Nickname:

Raju

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed