No photo available. Represent Susan Hirasuna? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 187,830 this week

Susan Hirasuna

Susan Hirasuna was born on June 9, 1959 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Susan Tinker Hirasuna. See full bio »

'Endgame' Directors' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The directors of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Hirasuna's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Justice Herself
(2006)
Fox News Herself - Host / Herself - Anchor / Herself / Herself - Co-Anchor
(2012-2015)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2012-2015 Fox News (TV Series)
Herself - Host / Herself - Anchor / Herself - Co-Anchor / ...
- Episode dated 2 March 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Co-Anchor / Herself - Host / Herself - Anchor
- Episode dated 22 February 2015 (2015) ... Herself
- Studio 11 LA White House Correspondents Dinner (2013) ... Herself - Anchor
- Studio 11 LA Oscars 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Host
 2011 Japan Relief Pledge Special (TV Special)
Herself - Host
 2006 Justice (TV Series)
Herself
- Prior Convictions (2006) ... Herself
- Shotgun (2006) ... Herself
- Shark Week (2006) ... Herself
- Wrongful Death (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Susan Tinker Corwin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Susan Hirasuna is an active community supporter, often asked to act as mistress of ceremonies and guest speaker at community events and at schools and colleges. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed