Chi Minh Ho (1890–1969)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 130,349 this week
Trailer
4:06 | Trailer
Chi Minh Ho was born on May 19, 1890 in Hoang Tru, Vietnam, French Indochina as Nguyen Sinh Cung. He was a writer, known for 79 primaveras (1969) and NET Journal (1966). He was married to Zeng Xueming. He died on September 2, 1969 in Hanoi, Vietnam. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Hanoi, Vietnam
1 video »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 14 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chi Minh Ho's work have you seen?

Known For

79 primaveras Writer
1969
NET Journal Himself
1968

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1969 79 primaveras (Short documentary) (texts)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ho Chi Minh | Nguyen That Tan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The object of my relationship with Vietnam has been to heal the wounds that exist, particularly among our veterans, and to move forward with a positive relationship,... Apparently some in the Vietnamese government don't want to do that and that's their decision. See more »

Trivia:

He is broached in Billy Joel's "We Didn't Start The Fire.". See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed