STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,972 this week

Meng Hua Ho (1923–2009)


Meng Hua Ho was born in 1923 in Shanghai, China. He was a director and writer, known for The Long Chase (1971), The Jade Raksha (1968) and Vengeance Is a Golden Blade (1969). He died on May 19, 2009 in Hong Kong, China. See full bio »

Died:

(age 86) in Hong Kong, China

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 14 Apr 2015
 
a list of 532 people
created 12 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meng Hua Ho's work have you seen?

Known For

The Long Chase Director
(1971)
The Jade Raksha Director
(1968)
Young Passion Director
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (56 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Homer Gaugh | Horace Menga
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His family is of Cantonese origin.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed