Peter Ho (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,538 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Peter Ho was born on September 13, 1975 in Hong Kong. He is an actor and producer, known for Age of Rebellion (2018), The Truth About Jane and Sam (1999) and Chu Han Chuan Qi (2012). He has been married to Peggy Lin since March 2016. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Feb 2017
 
a list of 137 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 378 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
a list of 109 people
created 29 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Ho's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2018)
The Truth About Jane and Sam Sam / Li Xiaoxin (Chinese pinyin transliteration)
(1999)
(2012)
The Monkey King Erlangshen
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
  Teresa Teng (TV Series) (post-production)
Zhongwen Wang
  Guys with Kids (TV Series) (completed)
He Yuwen
 2018 Fighting Youth (TV Series)
Wen Zhe
 2018 Age of Rebellion (TV Series)
Kao Yi
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Kao Yi
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Kao Yi
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Kao Yi
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Kao Yi
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Kao Yi
 2018 Back to the Good Times
Chen Lei-Gong
 2017 Nothing Gold Can Stay (TV Series)
Wu Pin
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Wu Pin
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Wu Pin
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Wu Pin
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Wu Pin
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Wu Pin
 2017/XV Brothers
 2017/I The Game Changer
Zi hao
 2016 Sword Master
Yen Shih-San
 2016 The Precipice Game
Ye Qing (Twins)
 2016 Spicy Hot in Love
Liu Jiayi
 2015-2016 Beautiful Secret (TV Series)
Guan Yi
- Episode #1.37 (2016) ... Guan Yi
- Episode #1.36 (2016) ... Guan Yi
- Episode #1.35 (2016) ... Guan Yi
- Episode #1.34 (2016) ... Guan Yi
- Episode #1.33 (2016) ... Guan Yi
 2014 Tiny Times 2 (TV Series)
Ming Gong
 2014 A Minute More
Shen Hao-Chieh
 2014 The Monkey King
Erlangshen
 2013 The Bright Life (TV Series)
Hefan Zhang
 2013 Le Jun Kai (TV Series)
Le Jun Kai
 2012 Chu Han Chuan Qi (TV Series)
 2012 Drama Go Go Go (TV Series)
Ou-yang Cheng (2012)
 2011 Cold Steel
Mu Liangfeng
 2011 Ring Ring Bell (TV Series)
Jen Chia-Kai (2011)
 2011 Wish Upon a Star (Xing Yuan Tong Xing) (TV Series)
Ke Wei
 2010 Once Upon a Time in Tibet
Jiangcho
 2010 Summer Desire (TV Series)
Ou Chen
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... Ou Chen
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Ou Chen
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Ou Chen
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Ou Chen
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Ou Chen
 2010 My Belle Beauty
Da Xiong
 2009 Sophie's Revenge
Gordon
 2008 Shanghai Typhoon (TV Series)
 2007 My DNA Says I Love You
Anteater
 2007 The Young Warriors (TV Series)
Yang Yanhui
 2006 Legend of Lu Xiao Feng (TV Movie)
Ximen Chuixue
 2005 One Missed Call 2
Yu-Ting Chen
 2004 The Storm Riders 2 (TV Series)
Bu Jingyun (2004)
 2004 Love of the Aegean Sea (TV Series)
Li Yao Xiang
- Episode #1.40 (2004) ... Li Yao Xiang
- Episode #1.39 (2004) ... Li Yao Xiang
- Episode #1.38 (2004) ... Li Yao Xiang
- Episode #1.37 (2004) ... Li Yao Xiang
- Episode #1.36 (2004) ... Li Yao Xiang
 2003 Kamen Rider 555: Paradise Lost
Leo / Kamen Rider Psyga
 2002 The Storm Riders (TV Series)
Bu Jin Yun
 2001 New Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (TV Series)
Luo Xiao-Hu
 2001 An dou
Ken Tsui
 2000 Born to Be King
Lui
 2000 When I Fall in Love... with Both
Sam / A-Xin (Chinese pinyin transliteration)
 1999 The Truth About Jane and Sam
Sam / Li Xiaoxin (Chinese pinyin transliteration)
 1999 Deja Vu
Peter
 1994 The Lovers (as Yun-tung Ho)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Run-dong He | Yun-tung Ho | He Rundong

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed