No photo available. Represent Barbara Horne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,338 this week

Barbara Horne

Barbara Horne is known for her work on Blackadder the Third (1987), Casualty (1986) and Bugs (1995). See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Horne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blackadder the Third Sally Cheapside, a young lady of doubtful virtue
(1987)
Casualty Medical Registrar
(1987)
Bugs Mrs. Michaelson
(1999)
Burke's Law Alicia De Armand
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Art department | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (12 credits)
 1993 So Haunt Me (TV Series) (properties buyer - 1 episode)
- A New Client (1993) ... (properties buyer)
 1991-1992 One Foot in the Grave (TV Series) (properties buyer - 7 episodes)
- The Worst Horror of All (1992) ... (properties buyer)
- Beware the Trickster on the Roof (1992) ... (properties buyer)
- The Beast in the Cage (1992) ... (properties buyer)
- The Broken Reflection (1992) ... (properties buyer)
- Dreamland (1992) ... (properties buyer)
  The Silver Chair (TV Series) (properties buyer - 3 episodes, 1990) (property buyer - 1 episode, 1990)
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... (property buyer)
 1986-1989 EastEnders (TV Series) (properties buyer - 32 episodes)
- Episode dated 28 December 1989 (1989) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.376 (1988) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.375 (1988) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.359 (1988) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.358 (1988) ... (properties buyer)
  Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader (TV Series) (properties buyer - 4 episodes, 1989) (property buyer - 2 episodes, 1989)
- Voyage of the Dawn Treader: Part 4 (1989) ... (properties buyer)
- Voyage of the Dawn Treader: Part 3 (1989) ... (properties buyer)
- Voyage of the Dawn Treader: Part 2 (1989) ... (properties buyer)
- Voyage of the Dawn Treader: Part 1 (1989) ... (properties buyer)
- Prince Caspian: Part 2 (1989) ... (property buyer)
 1989 Tom's Midnight Garden (TV Mini-Series) (property buyer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1989) ... (property buyer)
- Episode #1.5 (1989) ... (property buyer)
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... (property buyer)
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... (property buyer)
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... (property buyer)
 1988 Clarence (TV Series) (properties buyer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1988) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.5 (1988) ... (properties buyer)
 1987 Last of the Summer Wine (TV Series) (properties buyer - 1 episode)
- Big Day at Dream Acres (1987) ... (properties buyer)
 1986 The Life and Loves of a She-Devil (TV Mini-Series) (properties buyer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... (properties buyer)
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... (properties buyer)
 1986 The December Rose (TV Mini-Series) (properties buyer - 6 episodes)
- The Last Birthday (1986) ... (properties buyer)
- The Black Eagle (1986) ... (properties buyer)
- What Can the Matter Be? (1986) ... (properties buyer)
- The Watcher (1986) ... (properties buyer)
- The Queen & the Lady (1986) ... (properties buyer)
 1984 Ever Decreasing Circles (TV Series) (properties buyer - 8 episodes)
- The Party (1984) ... (properties buyer)
- The Psychiatrist (1984) ... (properties buyer)
- Boredom (1984) ... (properties buyer)
- Snooker (1984) ... (properties buyer)
- Housework (1984) ... (properties buyer)
 1984 The Box of Delights (TV Series) (properties buyer - 6 episodes)
- Leave Us Not Little, Nor Yet Dark (1984) ... (properties buyer)
- Beware of Yesterday (1984) ... (properties buyer)
- The Spider in the Web (1984) ... (properties buyer)
- When the Wolves Were Running (1984) ... (properties buyer)
- In Darkest Cellars Underneath (1984) ... (properties buyer)
Show Show Actress (26 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miss Barbara Horne

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed