No photo available. Represent Matthew Horner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,868 this week

Matthew Horner (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Matthew Horner »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Horner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Godzilla Visual Effects
(2014)
The Shape of Water Animation Department
(2017)
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Animation Department
(2016)
Hellboy Animation Department
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (22 credits)
 2019 Carnival Row (TV Series) (animator - 8 episodes)
- The Gloaming (2019) ... (animator)
- The World to Come (2019) ... (animator)
- Unaccompanied Fae (2019) ... (animator)
- Grieve No More (2019) ... (animator)
- Kingdoms of the Moon (2019) ... (animator)
 2019 American Gods (TV Series) (animator - 7 episodes)
- Treasure of the Sun (2019) ... (animator)
- Donar the Great (2019) ... (animator)
- The Ways of the Dead (2019) ... (animator)
- The Greatest Story Ever Told (2019) ... (animator)
- Muninn (2019) ... (animator)
 2019/II The Silence (animator)
 2019 Hellboy (animator)
 2019 Shazam! (animator)
 2018 Tau (animator)
 2018 A Series of Unfortunate Events (TV Series) (animator - 10 episodes)
- The Carnivorous Carnival: Part Two (2018) ... (animator)
- The Carnivorous Carnival: Part One (2018) ... (animator)
- The Hostile Hospital: Part Two (2018) ... (animator)
- The Hostile Hospital: Part One (2018) ... (animator)
- The Vile Village: Part Two (2018) ... (animator)
 2018 Tomb Raider (animator)
 2017 Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library (TV Movie) (animator)
 2017 The Shape of Water (animator)
 2014-2016 The Strain (TV Series) (animator - 36 episodes)
- The Fall (2016) ... (animator)
- Do or Die (2016) ... (animator)
- White Light (2016) ... (animator)
- Collaborators (2016) ... (animator)
- The Battle of Central Park (2016) ... (animator)
 2016 Ben-Hur (animator)
 2015-2016 Penny Dreadful (TV Series) (animator - 19 episodes)
- Perpetual Night (2016) ... (animator)
- The Blessed Dark (2016) ... (animator)
- Ebb Tide (2016) ... (animator)
- No Beast So Fierce (2016) ... (animator)
- This World Is Our Hell (2016) ... (animator)
 2014-2015 Vikings (TV Series) (animator - 20 episodes)
- The Dead (2015) ... (animator)
- Breaking Point (2015) ... (animator)
- To the Gates! (2015) ... (animator)
- Paris (2015) ... (animator)
- Born Again (2015) ... (animator)
 2014 Endangered Species (TV Series) (senior animator - 9 episodes)
- Merry Garbage Day (2014) ... (senior animator)
- 10 Minutes to Cookies (2014) ... (senior animator)
- The Fast and the Furriest (2014) ... (senior animator)
- Gull Proof (2014) ... (senior animator)
- Dawg!! (2014) ... (senior animator)
 2014 Dolphin Tale 2 (animator)
 2011-2012 Mia and Me (TV Series) (animation lead - 26 episodes)
- End of an Era (2012) ... (animation lead)
- Panthea's Proposal (2012) ... (animation lead)
- Tears of Joy (2012) ... (animation lead)
- Choosing Sides (2012) ... (animation lead)
- Under the Moon (2012) ... (animation lead)
 2009 Splice (animator)
 2008 Chop Socky Chooks (TV Series) (assistant animation director - 17 episodes)
- Down the Drain (2008) ... (assistant animation director)
- The Codfather (2008) ... (assistant animation director)
- Isle Be Seeing You (2008) ... (assistant animation director)
- The Lamest Show on Earth (2008) ... (assistant animation director)
- Swarm Welcome (2008) ... (assistant animation director)
 2007 Urban Vermin (TV Series) (assistant animation director - 1 episode)
- An Acorn Too Far (2007) ... (assistant animation director)
Show Show Visual effects (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Horner

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed