No photo available. Represent Paul Hornung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,280 this week

Paul Hornung (I)

Paul Hornung was born on December 23, 1935 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Paul Vernon Hornung. He is an actor, known for The Devil's Brigade (1968), Run to Daylight (1964) and Semi-Tough (1977). He has been married to Angela Cervilli since 1979. He was previously married to Patricia Roeder. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 76 people
created 13 Dec 2010
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Hornung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Devil's Brigade The Lumberjack
(1968)
Run to Daylight Athlete
(1964)
Semi-Tough Paul Hornung - TV Newscaster
(1977)
The NFL on CBS Himself - Green Bay Packers Halfback / Kicker / Himself - Color Commentator / Himself - Play-by-Play Announcer
(1960-1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1977 Semi-Tough
Paul Hornung - TV Newscaster
 1975 Greatest Sports Legends (TV Series)
Host-Himself
- Sam Snead (1975) ... Host-Himself
 1968 The Devil's Brigade
The Lumberjack
 1964 Run to Daylight
Athlete
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Along with contemporary, Alex Karras of the Detroit Lions, Paul Hornung was suspended by National Football League Commissioner, Pete Rozelle, for the 1963 Football Season for betting on NFL games. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was recruited by Alabama Coach Paul "Bear" Bryant to play for the Crimson Tide; but opted for Notre Dame Fighting Irish. See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Boy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed