No photo available. Represent Kun-Hsuan Huang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 254,770 this week

Kun-Hsuan Huang

Kun-Hsuan Huang was born on April 15, 1978 in Taiwan. He is an actor, known for All About Ah-Long (1989), Dull Ice Flower (1989) and Xin yi tian tu long ji (1993). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Newcomer Viveik Kalra Shares His Fave Movie Picks

Blinded by the Light star Viveik Kalra reveals who he'd like to share a slow dance with on screen.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kun-Hsuan Huang's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

All About Ah-Long Porky Yeung
(1989)
Dull Ice Flower Ah-Ming
(1989)
Xin yi tian tu long ji Zhang Wu-ji (juvenile) (1994)
(1993)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1996 Shao nian 15/16 shi
Kwok Man-Sing (as Kwan-Yuen Wong)
 1994 Ma shen
 1993 Devil Girl 18
 1993 Xin yi tian tu long ji (TV Series)
Zhang Wu-ji (juvenile) (1994)
 1991 My American Grandson
Gu Ming, American grandson (as Wong Kwan Yuen)
 1990 The Story of My Son
Jian
 1989 Dull Ice Flower
Ah-Ming
 1989 All About Ah-Long
Porky Yeung
 1988 The Eighth Happiness
Ming-Ming
 1986 Xiao zu zong
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kun Hsuen Huang | Kwan-Yuen Wong | Wong Kwan Yuen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed