STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,256 this week

Warrington Hudlin


Warrington Hudlin was born on July 16, 1952 in East Saint Louis, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Cosmic Slop (1994), House Party (1990) and Boomerang (1992). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 18 Apr 2016
 
a list of 1395 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 82 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 938 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 
a list of 219 people
created 06 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warrington Hudlin's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cosmic Slop Director
(1994)
House Party Producer
(1990)
Boomerang Producer
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2008 Iron Ring (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2007 Katrina (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002 High School (Short) (executive producer)
 1998 Ride (producer)
 1994 Last Days of Russell (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1992 Bébé's Kids (executive producer)
 1992 Boomerang (producer)
 1990 Today: Why You Get Funky on Me (Video short) (executive producer)
 1990 House Party (producer)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Warrington Hudin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a member of the International Academy of Digital Arts and Sciences. He serves on the advisory board of the Tribeca Film Institute's All Access Program, Asian Cinevision, the Coalition of Asian Pacifics in Entertainment (CAPE), Yale in Hollywood Film Festival, and the national advisory board of the Intel Computer Clubhouse. He is a member of the Nielsen Media Research African American ... See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed