No photo available. Represent Danièle Huillet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,304 this week

Danièle Huillet (1936–2006)

Danièle Huillet was born on May 1, 1936 in Paris, France. She was a director and editor, known for Sicily! (1999), Class Relations (1984) and The Chronicle of Anna Magdalena Bach (1968). She was married to Jean-Marie Straub. She died on October 9, 2006 in Cholet, Maine-et-Loire, France. See full bio »

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 18 Feb 2018
 
a list of 49 people
created 21 Mar 2012
 
a list of 288 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 9 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danièle Huillet's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Editor (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

D.H. | Huillet | Daniele Straub
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed