No photo available. Represent Gloria Hunniford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,605 this week

Gloria Hunniford

Gloria Hunniford was born on April 10, 1940 in Portadown, County Armagh, Northern Ireland as Mary Winifred Gloria Hunniford. She is an actress and producer, known for The Noel Edmonds Saturday Roadshow (1988), Cannon and Ball (1979) and Hale and Pace (1986). She has been married to Stephen Way since September 1998. She was previously married to ... See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 14 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gloria Hunniford's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Cannon and Ball Actress
(1988)
Hale and Pace Actress
(1994)
The Old Curiosity Shop Flower Seller
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2011 The Small Creature (Video short)
Narrator (voice)
 1995 The Old Curiosity Shop (TV Movie)
Flower Seller
 1994 Hale and Pace (TV Series)
- Episode #7.6 (1994)
 1988 The Noel Edmonds Saturday Roadshow (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1988)
 1988 Cannon and Ball (TV Series)
- Episode #9.2 (1988)
 1987 Ferry Aid: Let It Be (Video short)
 1984 The Les Dawson Show (TV Series)
- Episode #4.5 (1984)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (137 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Adjustamatic beds. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miss Gloria Hunniford | Gloria Hunniford OBE
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The essence of a successful chat show is: a) be well briefed; b) you must be interested in people before you can interview them; c) listen. I have had a lot of difficult guests - Robert Mitchum was one - and if I hadn't done my research properly it would have been awful. There is no substitute for research. You have to know the background. You're only as good as your research team. The interviews... See more »

Trivia:

Named for legendary actress Gloria Swanson. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed