No photo available. Represent Asmo Hurula? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 346,810 this week

Asmo Hurula

Asmo Hurula was born in 1952 in Helsinki, Finland as Asmo Kalle Juhani Hurula. He is known for his work on Calamari Union (1985), Waiting for Darkness (1985) and Crime and Punishment (1983). See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Asmo Hurula's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1985)
(1985)
(1983)
Viimeiset rotannahat Alcohol addicted neighbour
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1989 Likaiset kädet (TV Movie)
Frantz
 1986 Rocky VI (Short)
Kehätuomari
 1985 Waiting for Darkness
Baarimikko
 1985 Calamari Union
Frank
 1985 Viimeiset rotannahat
Alcohol addicted neighbour
 1984 Vanavedessä (TV Movie)
Stuertti
 1984 Rakkauselokuva
Baarimikko
 1984 The Contemporary
Waiter
 1983 Crime and Punishment
Bartender
 1982 The Worthless
Väyry
 1982 Jackpot 2 (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1985 Calamari Union (musician: background vocals)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1985 Calamari Union (performer: "Pahat pojat")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1981 The Saimaa Gesture (Documentary)
Himself - 'Oravaryhmä' (uncredited)
 1980 Tuubi (TV Series)
Himself - Performer
- Episode dated 22 November 1980 (1980) ... Himself - Performer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Appo Hurula
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Appo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed