No photo available. Represent Philippe Hériat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 330,684 this week

Philippe Hériat (1898–1971)

Philippe Hériat was born on September 15, 1898 in Paris, France as Raymond Gérard Payelle. He was an actor and writer, known for The Inhuman Woman (1924), Saint Joan the Maid (1929) and Dans une île perdue (1931). He died on October 10, 1971 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Paris, France
1 photo »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 08 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippe Hériat's work have you seen?

Known For

The Inhuman Woman Djorah de Nopur
(1924)
Saint Joan the Maid Gilles de Rays
(1929)
(1931)
Rothchild Diégo
(1933)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1935 Lucrezia Borgia
Filippo, sculptor-lover
 1935 Divine
Lutuf-Allah
 1935 Napoléon Bonaparte
Salicetti (uncredited)
 1933 Rothchild
Diégo
 1933 Weaker Sex
Philippe
 1931 Dans une île perdue
Jones
 1929 Amour de louve (Short)
Grajot
 1929 Détresse
 1929 Napoleon at St. Helena
Gen. Bertrand
 1929 Saint Joan the Maid
Gilles de Rays
 1928 En rade
 1928 Change of Heart
Comte Alfierini
 1927 Napoleon
Antonio Salicetti
 1926 The Living Dead Man
L'aide assesseur
 1926 La chaussée des géants
Ralph Terence
 1924 The Inhuman Woman
Djorah de Nopur
 1924 Miracle of the Wolves
Tristan l'Ermite
 1924 La galerie des monstres
La géante / Sergent
 1924 The Flood
Alban Perrin
 1923 Le marchand de plaisirs
Le père
 1922 Don Juan et Faust
Wagner
 1921 Prometheus... Banker (Short)
 1921 Eldorado
Joao, le bouffon
 1920 L'homme du large
Le protecteur
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raymond Payelle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed