No photo available. Represent Jun Ichikawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,084 this week

Jun Ichikawa (I) (1948–2008)

Jun Ichikawa was born on November 25, 1948 in Tokyo, Japan. He was a director and writer, known for Tony Takitani (2004), Dying at a Hospital (1993) and Tôkyô yakyoku (1997). He died on September 19, 2008 in Tokyo. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59) in Tokyo, Japan

Tony Hawk Teaches Jay Pharoah to Skateboard

When Jay Pharoah wants to become the most versatile actor in the world, he turns to experts to teach him new skills.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 09 Nov 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Aug 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 13 Jul 2017
 
a list of 144 people
created 11 Feb 2015
 
a list of 1224 people
created 28 Sep 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jun Ichikawa's work have you seen?
6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tony Takitani Director
(2004)
(1993)
Tôkyô yakyoku Director
(1997)
Buy a Suit Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juni Ichikawa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed