STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,797 this week

Yuri Ilyenko (1936–2010)


Yuri Ilyenko was born on July 18, 1936 in Cherkassy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Yuri Gerasimovich Ilyenko. He was a director and writer, known for The White Bird Marked with Black (1971), Swan Lake: The Zone (1990) and Vechir na Ivana Kupala (1968). He was married to Lyudmila Efymenko. He died on June 15, 2010 in Prokhorivka, Cherkasy Oblast, Ukraine. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 34 people
created 24 Jun 2017
 
a list of 79 people
created 08 Jan 2015
 
a list of 14 people
created 01 Sep 2018
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Ilyenko's work have you seen?
4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yuriy Illenko | Yuri Illienko | Yu. Ilyenko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed