Scott Innes


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,795 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Born on 1966 in Poplar Bluff, Missouri there's no one whose passion for community involvement and service equals that of WYNK's Scott Innes. A father of four, Scott has developed a simple, fun, family based broadcast philosophy: Make people laugh. Scott believes the sound of laughter is good for the soul and, with all of the trials and tragedies ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Innes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Scooby-Doo Scrappy
(2002)
Scooby-Doo: Night of 100 Frights Scooby-Doo / Shaggy
(2002)
Scooby-Doo and the Cyber Chase Scooby-Doo / Cyber-Scooby-Doo / Shaggy Rodgers / Cyber-Shaggy Rodgers
(2001)
Scooby-Doo and the Alien Invaders Scooby Doo / Shaggy
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
  Lost Treasure of Jesse James (post-production)
Red Cloak Commander (voice)
 2017 4: GO
Guard 2
 2009 LA-308 Assassin Redemption
Scott Bannister
 2009 Scooby Doo! First Frights (Video Game)
Shaggy Rogers (voice)
 2008 Huntin' Buddies (Video)
Shirt Clerk
 2006 Scooby-Doo: Who's Watching Who (Video Game)
Scooby-Doo / Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers (voice)
 2002-2005 Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law (TV Series)
Shaggy Rogers / Scooby-Doo / Scrappy-Doo / ...
- Identity Theft (2005) ... Shaggy Rogers (voice)
- Shaggy Busted (2002) ... Shaggy Rogers / Scooby-Doo / Scrappy-Doo / ... (voice)
 2005 Scooby-Doo! Unmasked (Video Game)
Scooby-Doo / Shaggy (voice)
 2004 Megas XLR (TV Series)
Argo
- S-Force S.O.S. (2004) ... Argo (voice)
- Bad Guy (2004) ... Argo (voice)
 2004 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem (Video Game)
Scooby-Doo / Shaggy (voice)
 2002 Scooby-Doo
Scrappy (voice)
 2002 Scooby-Doo: Night of 100 Frights (Video Game)
Scooby-Doo / Shaggy (voice)
 2001 Night of the Living Doo (TV Short)
Scooby Doo / Shaggy Rogers (voice)
 2001 Scooby-Doo and the Cyber Chase (Video)
Scooby-Doo / Cyber-Scooby-Doo / Shaggy Rodgers / ... (voice)
 2001 Scooby-Doo and the Cyber Chase (Video Game)
Scooby Doo / Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers (voice)
 2000 Wacky Races (Video Game)
Prof. Pat Pending (voice)
 2000 Scooby-Doo: Classic Creep Capers (Video Game)
Scooby-Doo / Shaggy (voice)
 2000 Scooby-Doo and the Alien Invaders (Video)
Scooby Doo / Shaggy (voice)
 1999 The Scooby-Doo Project (TV Short)
Scooby Doo / Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers / Scrappy-Doo (voice)
 1999 Scooby-Doo and the Witch's Ghost (Video)
Scooby Doo / Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers (voice)
 1998 Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (Video)
Scooby-Doo (voice)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the song "Handprints on the Wall"

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Scott P. Innes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

DJ with WYNK in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA See more »

Nickname:

SI

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed