No photo available. Represent Veikko Itkonen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,794,793 this week

Veikko Itkonen (1919–1990)

Veikko Itkonen was born on April 16, 1919 in Kauniainen, Finland as Jalo Veikko Itkonen. He was a producer and director, known for Vaarallista vapautta (1962), Kohtalo johtaa meitä (1945) and Silmät hämärässä (1952). He was married to Eija Karipää. He died on March 29, 1990 in San Diego, California, USA. See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Veikko Itkonen's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1962)
(1945)
(1952)
(1953)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
 1962 Vaarallista vapautta (producer)
 1961 National Archives of Finland (Documentary short) (producer)
 1961 Voi veljet, mikä päivä! (producer)
 1961 Mullin mallin (producer)
 1960 Iloinen Linnanmäki (producer)
 1959 Money!! (Documentary short) (producer)
 1959 Virtaset ja Lahtiset (producer)
 1959 Suuri sävelparaati (producer)
 1958 A Man from This Star (producer)
 1956 Silja - nuorena nukkunut (producer)
 1956 Tyttö tuli taloon (producer)
 1955 Helunan häämatka (producer)
 1955 Tähtisilmä (producer)
 1954 Leena (producer)
 1954 Rakastin sinua, Hilde (producer)
 1953 Maailman kaunein tyttö (producer)
 1952 Silmät hämärässä (producer)
 1951 Näin syntyi nykypäivä... 1900-1950 (Documentary) (producer)
 1949 Makea uni (Documentary short) (producer)
 1945 Kohtalo johtaa meitä (producer)
 1945 Tähtireportterit tulevat (producer)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aulikki Ura
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed