No photo available. Represent Kazuyuki Izutsu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 184,413 this week

Kazuyuki Izutsu

Kazuyuki Izutsu was born on December 13, 1952 in Yamatokoriyama, Japan. He is a director and writer, known for Break Through! (2004), Boys Be Ambitious (1996) and Get Up! (2003). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 27 Jun 2011
 
a list of 18 people
created 20 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kazuyuki Izutsu's work have you seen?
6 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Break Through! Director
(2004)
(1996)
Get Up! Director
(2003)
Tôhôkenbunroku Director
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Mazda Atenza

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kazuyuki Idutsu | Kazuo Izutsu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed