Biagio Izzo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,555 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Biagio Izzo was born on November 13, 1962 in Naples, Campania, Italy. He is an actor and director, known for Volesse il cielo! (2002), Box Office 3D: Il film dei film (2011) and Biagio Izzo: Una Pillola Per Piacere (2011). He has been married to Federica Apicella since August 2008. They have two children. He was previously married to Teresa. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 18 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 108 people
created 28 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Biagio Izzo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2002)
Box Office 3D: Il film dei film Zorro (segment "Zorrro!")
(2011)
Annarè Actor
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2018 Natale a 5 stelle
Bellhop
 2018 Achille Tarallo
Achille Tarallo
 2017 Natale da chef
Tony Cacace
 2017 Gramigna
Il padre di Luigi
 2017 Tiro libero
 2017 I peggiori
Commissario Natale Piervi
 2016 Un Natale al Sud
Ambrogio
 2015 Matrimonio al Sud
Pasquale
 2015 Effetti indesiderati
Giuseppe La Vecchia
 2012 Natale a 4 zampe (TV Movie)
Antonio
 2012 Una donna per la vita
Energumeno
 2012 Colorado: 'Sto classico (TV Series)
Geppetto
- Pinocchio (2012) ... Geppetto
 2011 Matrimonio a Parigi
Gennaro Quasimodo
 2011 Box Office 3D: Il film dei film
Zorro (segment "Zorrro!")
 2010 La valigia sul letto
Antimo Lociummo
 2010 Alta infedeltà
Brassetti
 2009 Io & Marilyn
Pasquale
 2009 Un'estate ai Caraibi
Vincenzo Acampora
 2008 La fidanzata di papà
Maria
 2008 Un'estate al mare
Dudù
 2008 Piacere Michele Imperatore
Michele Imperatore
 2007 Matrimonio alle Bahamas
Al Di Giacomo
 2007 Di che peccato sei? (TV Movie)
Fabrizio
 2006 Domani è un'altra truffa (TV Movie)
Armando De Marzio
 2005 Cose da pazzi
Fedor
 2004 In questo mondo di ladri
Nicola
 2003 Natale in India
Gennaro Pedicini
 2002 Christmas on the Nile
Gennaro Saltalaquaglia
 2002 Amore con la S maiuscola
Angelo
 2002 Volesse il cielo!
Bile
 2001 Blek Giek
Scellone
 2001 Merry Christmas
Concierge
 2000 Body Guards - Guardie del corpo
Ciro Marmotta
 1999 Amore a prima vista
Samuele Sandokan
 1999 Besame mucho
Giuseppe
 1998 Annarè
 1998 L'amico del cuore
Gioacchino il tassista
 1987 Quel ragazzo della curva B
Meccanico
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

participant: 'Ballando con le Stelle' third edition with dancing teacher Samanta Togni.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bibì
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Biagio and his wife have two children: daughter Martina (b. 2005) and son Raffaele (b. 2007). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed