Jesse Jackson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,604 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Jesse Jackson was born on October 8, 1941 in Greenville, South Carolina, USA as Jesse Louis Jackson. He has been married to Jacqueline L. Jackson since December 31, 1962. They have five children. See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Jasper, Texas
Sat, Aug 24 5:50 PM PDT on CUBAPLY (230)
Jasper, Texas
Mon, Aug 26 6:50 PM PDT on APLAUSD (285)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 29 Apr 2014
 
a list of 3159 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 88 people
created 25 Dec 2014
 
a list of 16 people
created 21 Dec 2013
 
a list of 444 people
created 08 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Cocky Locky
- Henny Penny (1999) ... Cocky Locky (voice)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (233 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (58 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared on "AM America" on June 30, 1975 and spoke about little-known black Americans. Also on the program were Dr. Sonya Friedman and Pat McGlade. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 6 Interviews | 6 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Rev. Jesse L. Jackson Sr. | Rev. Jesse Jackson Sr. | Elvis Jackson | Rev Jesse Jackson | Rev. Jesse L. Jackson | Rev. Jesse Jackson | Reverend Jesse Jackson | The Reverend Jesse Jackson Sr. | The Reverend Jesse Jackson | The Reverend Jesse L. Jackson Sr. | Rev. Jesse Jackson Sr

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Keep hope alive! See more »

Trivia:

Rainbow Push Coalition president and founder. See more »

Trademark:

Speaks his sermons in dramatic rhyme

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed