No photo available. Represent Stephen Jackson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 66,047 this week

Stephen Jackson (I)

Stephen Jackson is known for his work on X2: X-Men United (2003), First Blood (1982) and Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

X2: X-Men United Camera and Electrical Department
(2003)
First Blood Camera and Electrical Department
(1982)
Hellboy II: The Golden Army Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)
Underworld: Evolution Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (19 credits)
 2018-2019 Siren (TV Series) (director of photography - 17 episodes)
- Episode #2.16 (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Sacrifice (2019) ... (director of photography)
- The Last Mermaid (2019) ... (director of photography)
- The Outpost (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Serenity (2019) ... (director of photography)
 2016-2018 Travelers (TV Series) (director of photography - 34 episodes)
- Protocol Omega (2018) ... (director of photography)
- David (2018) ... (director of photography)
- Archive (2018) ... (director of photography)
- Trevor (2018) ... (director of photography)
- Naomi (2018) ... (director of photography)
  Once Upon a Time (TV Series) (11 episodes, 2012) (director of photography - 93 episodes, 2011 - 2016)
- An Untold Story (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Only You (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Last Rites (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Firebird (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Sisters (2016) ... (director of photography)
 2014 Once Upon a Time: Wicked Is Coming (TV Movie documentary) (director of photography)
 2013 Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Trust Me (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Down the Rabbit Hole (2013) ... (director of photography)
 2013 Once Upon a Time: Journey to Neverland (TV Special documentary) (director of photography)
 2013 Once Upon a Time: The Price of Magic (TV Movie documentary) (director of photography)
 2012 Once Upon a Time: Magic Is Coming (TV Special) (director of photography)
 2012 Wrath of Grapes: The Don Cherry Story II (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Night 2 (2012)
- Night One (2012)
 2009-2011 V (TV Series) (director of photography - 21 episodes)
- Mother's Day (2011) ... (director of photography)
- Devil in a Blue Dress (2011) ... (director of photography)
- Uneasy Lies the Head (2011) ... (director of photography)
- Birth Pangs (2011) ... (director of photography)
- Siege (2011) ... (director of photography)
 2010 Messages Deleted (director of photography)
 2009 Hardwired (director of photography)
 2007 Bionic Woman (TV Series) (director of photography - 4 episodes)
- Do Not Disturb (2007) ... (director of photography - as Steve Jackson)
- Trust Issues (2007) ... (director of photography - as Steve Jackson)
- The List (2007) ... (director of photography - as Steve Jackson)
- The Education of Jaime Sommers (2007) ... (director of photography - as Steve Jackson)
 2007 The 4400 (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Daddy's Little Girl (2007) ... (director of photography)
- Till We Have Built Jerusalem (2007) ... (director of photography)
 2006 Auto Erotica (Short) (director of photography)
 2002 Go-Go Boy (Prelude) (Short)
 2001 The Rhino Brothers (director of photography)
 1999 Babette's Feet (Short) (director of photography)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (70 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Steve Jackson's website

Alternate Names:

Stephan Jackson | Steve Jackson

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed