STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,020 this week

Juraj Jakubisko


Juraj Jakubisko was born on April 30, 1938 in Kojsov, Czechoslovakia. He is a director and writer, known for Kristove roky (1967), An Ambiguous Report About the End of the World (1997) and Bathory: Countess of Blood (2008). He is married to Deana Horváthová. See full bio »
1 video »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 29 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 1967 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 93 people
created 11 Nov 2012
 
a list of 142 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 59 people
created 03 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juraj Jakubisko's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Alternate Names:

Juro Jakubisko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed