No photo available. Represent Kid Jensen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,728 this week

Kid Jensen

Kid Jensen was born on July 4, 1950 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada as David Jensen. He is an actor, known for The Mind of David Berglas (1986), Cue Gary (1987) and Henry's Leg (1986). See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kid Jensen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cue Gary Actor
(1987)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1989 The Little and Large Show (TV Series)
- Episode #9.3 (1989)
 1987 Cue Gary (TV Series)
- Cue Gary's Christmas Special (1987) ... (as David Jensen)
 1986-1987 Worldwise (TV Series)
Controller
- Episode #2.13 (1987) ... Controller
- Episode #2.12 (1987) ... Controller
- Episode #2.11 (1986) ... Controller
- Episode #2.10 (1986) ... Controller
- Episode #2.9 (1986) ... Controller
 1986 Henry's Leg (TV Mini-Series)
D.J.
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... D.J.
 1986 The Mind of David Berglas (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... (as David Jensen)
 1982 Keep It in the Family (TV Series)
DJ
- Piano Blues (1982) ... DJ
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David 'Kid' Jensen | David Kid Jensen | David Jensen | David Jenson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed