Eun-ji Jo

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,786 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Eun-ji Jo was born on February 10, 1981 in South Korea. She is known for her work on The Concubine (2012), Confession of Murder (2012) and Running Man (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 857 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eun-ji Jo's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Concubine Geum-Ok
(2012)
Confession of Murder Choi Gang-sook
(2012)
Running Man Park Sun-yeong
(2013)
The Target Soo-jin
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Visual effects
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2018 True Fiction
Yeom Ji-Eun
 2017 The Villainess
Kim Seon
 2016 Entertainer (TV Series)
Section Chief Jo
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Section Chief Jo
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Section Chief Jo
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Section Chief Jo
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Section Chief Jo
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Section Chief Jo
 2016 Madame Antoine (TV Series)
Yoo-sun / Emma
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Yoo-sun / Emma
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Yoo-sun / Emma
 2015 Oh My Venus (TV Series)
Lee Hyun-woo
 2015 Sunjeonge Banhada (TV Mini-Series)
Na Ok-hyun
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Na Ok-hyun
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Na Ok-hyun
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Na Ok-hyun
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Na Ok-hyun
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Na Ok-hyun
 2014 The Greatest Marriage (TV Series)
Park Seon-nyeo
 2014 The Target
Soo-jin
 2013 Running Man
Park Sun-yeong
 2012 Confession of Murder
Choi Gang-sook
 2012 The Concubine
Geum-Ok
 2010 Petty Romance
Awards ceremony secretary
 2010 Personal Taste (TV Series)
Lee Young-sun (2010)
 2009 Girlfriends
Hyeon-joo
 2009 Yoga Class
In-soon
 2009 Money Show
Park Eun-sil (segment: Hundred Nails and a Deer Antler)
 2008 Hellcats
 2008 Forever the Moment
Oh Soo-hee
 2007 Femme Fatal
Eun-ji
 2007 9 Ends 2 Out (TV Series)
Kim Choon Hee
 2006 Secret Campus (TV Series)
Choi Ye Seul
 2006 My Scary Girl
Baek Jang-mi
 2005 Mr. Housewife
Beautician
 2005 18 vs. 29 (TV Series)
Hye-won Yoo
 2005 The President's Last Bang
Banquet Guest
 2004 Paris ei yeonin (TV Series)
Yang-Mi Lee (Tae-Yeong's Friend)
 2004 The Hotel Venus
Soda
 2002 A Bizarre Love Triangle
Eun-Hee
 2002 Who Are You?
Bo-yeoung (Porn Queen)
 2002 Afrika
Young-mi
 2000 Tears
Ran
 1998 Lachrymal (Short)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eun-ji Cho
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed