Jay Johnson (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,259 this week
Trailer
3:06 | Trailer
Jay Johnson was born on July 11, 1949 in Richardson, Texas, USA as Jay Kent Johnson. He is an actor and writer, known for Soap (1977), Annabelle's Wish (1997) and That '70s Show (1998). He has been married to Sandra Asbury-Johnson since May 14, 1972. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 112 people
created 11 Jul 2015
 
a list of 53 people
created 07 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1024 people
created 14 Oct 2011
 
a list of 154 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jay Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Soap Bob Campbell / Chuck Campbell
(1977-1981)
(1997)
That '70s Show Bob Campbell / Chuck Campbell
(1999)
Broken Badges Stanley Jones
(1990-1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2015 Justice League: Throne of Atlantis (Video)
General Lane (voice, as Jay K. Johnson)
 2008 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Agent Penrose
- Baghdad 911 (2008) ... Agent Penrose
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Christopher Davis
- Living Doll (2007) ... Christopher Davis
 2001 What's Up, Peter Fuddy? (TV Movie)
 1999 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Chuck Campbell / Bob Campbell
- Vanstock (1999) ... Chuck Campbell / Bob Campbell
 1997 Annabelle's Wish (Video)
Ears (voice)
 1995-1996 Dave's World (TV Series)
Clerk
- Pardon My Nuptials (1996) ... Clerk
 1995 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Magician
- The Frog Prince (1995) ... Magician (voice)
 1992 Empty Nest (TV Series)
George / Myra / Donald
- Dr. Weston and Mr. Hyde (1992) ... George / Myra / Donald
 1990-1991 Broken Badges (TV Mini-Series)
Stanley Jones
- Can I Get a Witness? (1991) ... Stanley Jones
- Meet Your Matchmaker (1991) ... Stanley Jones
- Chucky (1990) ... Stanley Jones
- Westside Stories (1990) ... Stanley Jones
- Pilot (1990) ... Stanley Jones
 1990 The Joe Longthorne Show (TV Series)
- Special (1990)
 1988 Something Is Out There (TV Series)
Ronnie Traynor
- A Message from Mr. Cool (1988) ... Ronnie Traynor
 1988 Duet (TV Series)
Willie
- It's My Party (1988) ... Willie
 1987 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Ray Rollins
- Boy About the House (1987) ... Ray Rollins
 1985 Anything for Love (TV Movie)
Bud
 1983 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Johnny 'Chip' Donald - Ventriloquist
- It's Only a Game (1983) ... Johnny 'Chip' Donald - Ventriloquist
 1981-1982 Gimme a Break! (TV Series)
Rev. Cunningham / The Ventriloquist / The Priest
- An Unmarried Couple (1982) ... Rev. Cunningham
- Nell's Ex (1982) ... The Ventriloquist
- Your Prisoner is Dead (1981) ... The Priest
 1981 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Chef Claude
 1977-1981 Soap (TV Series)
Bob Campbell / Chuck Campbell
- Episode #4.16 (1981) ... Chuck Campbell / Bob Campbell
- Episode #4.15 (1981) ... Chuck Campbell / Bob Campbell
- Episode #4.13 (1981) ... Chuck Campbell / Bob Campbell
- Episode #4.11 (1981) ... Chuck Campbell / Bob Campbell
- Episode #4.10 (1981) ... Chuck Campbell / Bob Campbell
 1980 Don't Miss the Boat (TV Short)
 1979 Mrs. Columbo (TV Series)
Noel Abbott
- A Riddle for Puppets (1979) ... Noel Abbott
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Jay Johnson: The Two and Only! starts September 19, 2006 at the Helen Hayes Theatre on Broadway. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jay Johnson & Bob | Jay K. Johnson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performs a limited run of his show "Jay Johnson: The Two and Only" at the Brentwood Theatre in Los Angeles, CA. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed